fbpx

UK’s TOP 50 SDR Winners 2020

Through what has been one of the most difficult years for salespeople we are proud to highlight those individuals who have been working hard from home driving revenue creation for their sales teams.

50. Jack Cummings

BDR @ Hibob

49. Lauren Siegel

BDR @ Convercent

48. Kate Sullivan

SDR @ Brandbassador

47. Max Westwood

BDM @ Rich Contacts

46. Viktor Nikolov

SDR @ Zephyr

45. Mariana Leria

SDR @ GoCardless

444. Elen Murphy

Snr. Business Development @ Signifyd

43. Lawrence Chinamulungu

Senior BDE @ Ometria

42. George Bryant

Sales Executive @ SuperScript

41. Jack Melvin

SDR @ Refract

40. John Sutherland

SDR @ Refract

39. Dounia Bourié

Snr. Enterprise Business @ CrowdStrike

38. Lucy Milner

SDR @ Board Intelligence

37. Tara Hensman

BDR @ SHE Software

36. Reece Miller

SDR @ Emarsys

35. Shehroze Khan

Sales Associate @ StreetBees

34. Aiga Dzene

Business Development @ The Access Group

33. Suraj Tankaria

SDR @ Convercent

32. Anja Ringerike

SDR @ ContentSquared

31. Stefano Basile 

SDR @ SiteCore

30. Harry Monkhouse

SDR @ Datto

29 Jack Obertelli. 

Senior SDR @ Aircall

28. Georgia Peace

BDR @ Modular

27. Melissa Bernasconi

Sales Development @ Vonage

26. Kevin Kapapiro

BDR @ Brandbassador

25. Emily Paige-Jones

Account Development Rep @ Kleene.Ai

24. Carl Richie

SDR @ G2

23. Alexander Saleh

SDR @ Board Intelligence

22. Bhavin Jani

BDE @ The Access Group

21. Tom Wallis

SDR @ Kluster

20. Simon Bruus

Senior SDR @ Xactly

19. Alex Yates

SDR @ GoCardless

18. Shelby Phillips-Gough

Business Development Associate @ Forecast

17. Fraser Wood

BDR @ Nudge

16. Folayinka Folarin-Coker

SDR @ Allbound

15. Ellie Twigger

SDR @ SalesLoft

14. Sophie Johnson

BDR @ Spendesk

13. James Okende

BDR @ LogicMonitor

12. Charlotte Neal

Employee Engagement Specialist @ Reward Gateway

11. Tom O’Connor

SDR @ Brandbassador

10. Nia Woodhouse

SDR @ Refract

9. Ben Flowers

SDR @ Perkbox

8. Claudia Milanesi

SDR Lead @ Yapily

7. Tom Boston

SDR @ SalesLoft

6. Olivia Dorval

Enterprise Sales Development @ Confluent

5. Charlotte Johnson

Sales Development Team Lead @ Integrate

4. Callum McManus

Snr. BDE @ Cognism

3. Molly Oven

SDR @ Peakon

2. Kim Reynolds

SDR @ Judopay

1. Parnell Foster-Nash

Snr. Business Development Specialist @ Seismic Software

Diamond

Platinum

Platinum

Platinum

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Key dates & activities

 

23rd of September – Nominations Open
7th of October – Nominations Close
9th of October – Judges can review Top 10
14th of October – SDR and BDR Awards

 

Thank you for nominating. The Winners will be announced on the 14th of October 2020 at 2:30pm – to join the online event sign up here.